Friday, June 24, 2022

Arizona trip update 💛



 Hallo \(//∇//)\

I was waaay too caught up with doing stuff to update lol (or maybe I was just lazy?) 

I’m gonna b updating on my phone because I’m lazy (*´Д`*)

But a couple days ago me and dean went to the Arizona botanical gardens ٩( 'ω' )و the drive there was stressful, lots of u-turns and construction blocking roads ;; when we got there it was already blazing hot (something like 44°C) so we bought a ton of water bottles w 

it was really pretty but I was sweating so much (*_*) we saw a lot of lizards and bunnies



So pretty ˚✧₊⁎❝᷀ົཽ≀ˍ̮ ❝᷀ົཽ⁎⁺˳✧༚
After I went to the gift shop and got my family some stuff ✌︎('ω'✌︎ ) 
〜〜
yesterday we went to this giant ass mall, it felt really bougie lol
I got stuff from pink (underwear lol) Sephora, and lush
I was also able to convince dean to get some lush stuff >:3

The leave in conditioner spray smells like brown sugar milk tea boba (´∀`=)
〜〜
I’ve been noticing I rlly like wearing earth tones recently, I think it rlly compliments me ʅ(◞‿◟)ʃ
Earth tones plus a pink pop have my heart ♥️ 
the next time I go out I’m gonna do my hair like the girl on the right 


I just think she’s SO gorgeous 
I think that’s all I wanted to talk abt rn! ƪ(˘⌣˘)ʃ bye bye! 



Thursday, June 9, 2022

arizona trip soon !!

 

hallo !!

in 3 days im going to arizona i'm gonna be visiting my boyfriend for 2 weeks !
i've already packed so i cant show u my planned outfits so you'll just have to wait until i wear them :P 

i have a couple things i wanna do like go to a reptile sanctuary and aquarium. im also planning on getting my nails done on saturday if i can get an appointment 
for inspo for my codes i mainly looked at what Black Diamond wore to cali and then just like more casual street outfits. so that basically means dia belt, mini shorts and a halter top/tshirt LOL
i'll try to update daily or atleast a lot on my trip!!

bye byeee






Monday, May 9, 2022

、ヽ`、ヽ`个c(゚∀゚∩)`ヽ、`ヽ、

 

its been raining all day so me and kohi where calling n i did my make :P

i think it turned out okay! i rlly like this shape 





no bottom lashes

its supposed to rain all week TT its super gloomy today and the air is heavy my bones ache from it lolol, i've been wanting to go on daily one hour walks but its too chilly for that orz
i decided to do some self care and gave myself a (almost) pedicure, i say almost bc i got too lazy to paint them so now im wearing gel socks huhu
★(>ωo✿)
i'm gonna go back to playing animal crossing now ~ i got two of my dream villagers, lolly and cephalobot

bye byeeeee

Saturday, May 7, 2022

hello ┬┴┬┴┤(・_├┬┴┬┴

 hello 

my last post was in december *_*
lemme tell ya why i was gone so long!
so i got a lot of followers on instagram and it made me very nervous? to be seen in gal by 18k people, not because im ashamed to be gal but it used to be a personal thing for me and my friends and to have outsider-non gyaru mad me go EUUUUUEUEso i decided to start posting my gal stuff on here again! i might post gal on instagram again it feels weird to be observed by that many non gals e_e 
i hope i explained it in an understandable way
ε=ε=┌( >_<)┘

wanna hear abt my new boom? ◝(⑅•ᴗ•⑅)◜..°♡ 
NICKY MODELS!!
specifically the colourful pastel models 
here's some pics ~~ 





















if u want any of these models names leave a comment!

i'd talk more but im hella tired so i'll do a more in detail post laterrr